Can you change the default output on menu item to NEW TAB

On this forum you can see a list of new features requested by users and you can also cast your own vote (you need to login to vote).
Post Reply
BLOMASKY
Posts: 1480
Joined: Wed Sep 30, 2015 10:08 pm
Location: Ocala FL

Can you change the default output on menu item to NEW TAB

Post by BLOMASKY »

That is what I use 99% of the time. When I forget it replaces what is displayed. Am I the only one who wants this?

Bruce
BobK
Posts: 548
Joined: Thu Jan 31, 2008 2:14 pm
Location: Cincinnati, Ohio, USA

Re: Can you change the default output on menu item to NEW TAB

Post by BobK »

+1
Bob
ACDC
Posts: 1151
Joined: Sat Jun 30, 2007 5:03 pm
Location: California, USA

Re: Can you change the default output on menu item to NEW TAB

Post by ACDC »

+1
syndeo
Posts: 10
Joined: Mon Jun 07, 2021 1:43 am

Re: Can you change the default output on menu item to NEW TAB

Post by syndeo »

+1

Or at least the option to set the default globally
Post Reply